9/11 Scholars Forum

Exposing Falsehoods and Revealing Truths

Planes without Passengers Author Offers Best Hypothesis on Alleged Passengers

In a previous article, I speculated what may have happened to an alleged passenger of American Flight 11 on the day of September 11, 2001.  Now I have identified all of the passengers and crew alleged to have been on American 11, United 175, American 77 and United 93 whose names were found on the SSDI (Social Security Death Index) and I paint a more complete picture of my hypothesis.

Thank you to the Web Fairy and Vince Sammartino for their hard work on this subject.

AMERICAN 11

Alleged to have struck the World Trade Center north tower

CREW

Sara Low, 28 27 Oct 1972 -- 11 Sep 2001

Madeline Sweeney, 35 MADELINE A SWEENEY17 Dec 1916 -- 09 Dec 2001 (MARY F SWEENEY 01 Jan 1929-11 Sep 2001)

PASSENGERS

Jeffrey Coombs, 42 18 Sep 1958 -- 11 Sep 2001

Tara Creamer, 30 30 Nov 1970 -- 11 Sep

Thelma Cuccinello, 71 THELMA R CUCCINELLO 01 Feb 1930 -- 11 Sep 2001

Brian Dale, 43 BRIAN P DALE 23 Oct 1957 -- 11 Sep 2001

Alex Filipov, 70 ALEXANDER M FILIPOV 11 Apr 1931 -- 11 Sep 2001

Carol Flyzik, 40 CAROL A FLYZIK 13 Mar 1961 -- 11 Sep 2001

Paul Friedman, 45 PAUL J FRIEDMAN 13 Aug 1956 -- 11 Sep 2001

Karleton D.B. Fyfe, 31 KARLETON D FYFE 10 Feb 1970 -- 11 Sep 2001

Linda George, 27 LINDA M GEORGE 11 Jun 1974 -- 11 Sep 2001

Peter Hashem, 40, PETER P HASHEM 20 Mar 1961 -- 11 Sep 2001

Robert Hayes, 37 ROBERT E HAYES 09 Sep 1930 -- 11 Sep 2001

Ted Hennessy, 35 EDWARD R HENNESSY 01 Mar 1966 -- 11 Sep 2001

Barbara Keating, 72 BARBARA A KEATING 23 Dec 1928 -- 11 Sep 2001 (PAUL H KEATING 04 Sep 1963 -- 11 Sep 2001)

Carlos Montoya CARLOS M MONTOYA 01 Mar 1965 -- 11 Sep 2001

Laura Lee Morabito, 34 LAURA L MORABITO 04 Oct 1966 -- 11 Sep 2001

Mildred Naiman MILDRED NAIMAN 24 Mar 1920 -- 11 Sep 2001

Laurie Neira LAURIE NEIRA 08 Dec 1952 -- 11 Sep 2001

Robert Norton, 82 ROBERT G NORTON 11 May 1916 -- 11 Sep 2001

Thomas Pecorelli, 31 THOMAS PECORELLI 08 Oct 1970 -- 11 Sep 2001

Richard Ross, 58 RICHARD ROSS 29 Apr 1943 -- 11 Sep 2001

James Trentini, 65 JAMES A TRENTINI 24 May 1936 -- 11 Sep 2001

Mary Trentini, 67 MARY B TRENTINI 11 Feb 1934 -- 11 Sep 2001

Mary Wahlstrom, 75, MARY A WAHLSTROM 19 Apr 1923 -- 11 Sep 2001

Kenneth Waldie, 46 KENNETH E WALDIE 13 May 1955 -- 11 Sep 2001

 

Sources:

http://www.cnn.com/SPECIALS/2001/trade.center/victims/AA11.victims....

http://thewebfairy.com/911/boeing/ssdi-11.htm

 

In this essay, I will assume for the sake of argument that these 25 alleged passengers (and those listed in the SSDI on other alleged flight) were real people whose families reported their deaths to the proper authorities on or around September 11, 2011.  Those not listed in the SSDI will be assumed to be fake identities or the identities of people who really died prior to that day.

Now we have 25 people who may well have gone to Boston Logan Airport on September 11.  As was mentioned in the previous article, Flight 11 never took off and was not even scheduled.

Let’s place the 25 at Logan Airport and assume they (a) get word at the airport that Flight 11 is not available and that they should exchange their tickets for American 11 for United 175 or (b) they know all along to go to United 175.

Either way, they get to Gate 19, the gate for United 175.  Their presence does not likely cause any attention because they probably appear to anyone watching as passengers arriving for the flight they wanted.  They then board the plane.

Their takeoff is approximately 8:23 AM (some sources say 8:14 AM, but evidence suggests a similar plane took off at that time, perhaps as a decoy for United 175).

Who else was on this plane?

Various media sources have indicated that 65 people, including crew, were on United 175.

UNITED 175

Alleged to have struck the World Trade Center, south tower.

In terms of the SSDI, what do we know about these alleged crew and passengers?

CREW

Capt. Victor Saracini, Lower Makefield Twp., PA. YES. ssn 148-40-1155.

Michael Horrocks, First Officer. YES. 200-56-3596.

Amy N. Jarret, N. Smithfield, RI, flight attendant. YES. 10/3/1972, 036-58-1829.

Summary for crew: 9 persons overall, 3 listed in SSDI, 6 not listed.

PASSENGERS

Mark Bavis, 31, West Newton, MA YES. 014-66-0115.

Lynn Goodchild, 25, Attleboro, MA. YES. 5/27/1976; 028-64-1219.

Rev. Francis E. Grogan, 76, Easton, MA. YES. (SSDI suggests last residence as Bridgeport, CT).

Carl Hammond, 37, Boston, MA. YES. 10/4/63. SSN 419-78-1048.

Gerald Hardacre. YES. 11/21/1939; 564-56-5300.

James E. Hayden, 47, Westford, MA, CFO of Netegrity, Inc. YES. 3/29/1954; 039-36-7272.

Herbert Homer, 48, Milford, MA, worked for Raytheon (major employer in Mass., also a huge military contractor). YES. 2/5/1953; 013-42-8804.

Robert LeBlanc, Lee, NH, professor emeritus at U. of NH, specialist in Canadian studies and Franco-American communities in New England. YES. 10/28/1930; 002-20-8599

Maclovo "Joe" Lopez, Jr., 41, Norwalk, CA. YES. 4/29/1960; 555-11-6604.

Patrick Quigley, 40, Wellesley, MA. Partner at PriceWaterhouse Cooper. YES. 2/25/1961; 159-44-2169.

Kathleen Shearer, Dover, NH YES 3/11/1940; 546-56-0507

Robert Shearer, (CNN says Dover, NH, SSDI says Portsmouth, NH) YES 3/1/1938; 531-34-6781. Presumably Kathleen Shearer's husband.

Brian Sweeney, 38, Barnstable, MA. YES. 032-58-1445

 

Sources:

http://letsrollforums.com/flight-175-passenger-list-t13069.html?s=1...;

http://www.cnn.com/SPECIALS/2001/trade.center/victims/ua175.victims...

By this count, there are 13 YES, 30 NO and 4 FOREIGN entries of the names shown by CNN for the passengers.  I used a different source here simply to show the similarity of how the SSDI passengers come out by number.  I will ignore the number of foreigners and the crew members in this essay as the number 38 is arbitrary.

Combined with the 25 “passengers” from Flight 11, we now have 38 people noted in the SSDI as having died on September 11, 2001.  What we do not know is how many people were actually on United 175, although we do receive a hint of this number later.

The flight allegedly crashes into World Trade Center south tower at 9:03 AM.

ACARS shows the flight to have been flying over Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania at 9:23 AM.  It lands in Cleveland at approximately 10:45 AM.

Newspapers report approximately 200 passengers walking from the area where the flight landed toward the NASA building at Cleveland Hopkins Airport not long afterward.  But there is no source for this number.  It may be inferred, but not necessarily proven, that these additional people were on board United 175 with the 38.

Did the 38 passengers later recorded on the SSDI walk among the group seen?

Probably.  They had nowhere else to go.  The airport had already been evacuated and would have risked standing out as individuals.

Were there really 200 people on this walk?

As there is no source apparent who can confirm the approximate number, let’s assume there were around that many people.  That would mean the others outnumbered the group of 38 passengers by about a four-to-one ratio.  Perhaps the plotters used four agents for every passenger to make sure the passengers went to the NASA building without tipping off their identities.

Then what?

This group of people went inside the NASA building.  No one has reported where, if anywhere, they went after that point.

The next we hear of the 38 is that they are among those listed as having died on either American 11 or United 175.  Friends and relatives learn this news on September 12.  On September 13, the Boston Globe publishes a list of American 11 passengers without saying anything about the source.

The 38 were last seen around noon in Cleveland on the 11th.  This gives whoever wrote the list that the public would rely upon a whole day to get the names in order for their presentation (the fact that different lists have emerged and that the authenticity of the manifests was STIPULATED to in court but never PROVEN enhances the idea that someone made them up).

Why wouldn’t this “list maker” for the American 11 and United 175 flights be present in the NASA building?

This person could confirm which names were to be used by seeing the passengers and any agents first-hand.  There they could make mistakes in spelling because they did not hear something right.  They could watch who left.

Better yet, they could control when people would leave.

Word by now was getting out in the news that American 11 and United 175 had crashed into the towers at the World Trade Center.  This lie sank into the public’s perception of this event fairly quickly.

So the list maker had to make sure that the 38 would forever be associated with the crash site in New York and not associated in any way with Cleveland.  And this is the best reason why these 38 were not executed.

Killing people leaves evidence.  Their executions would have had to have taken place in Cleveland (no one could fly for a week and transporting them would carry with it the passenger perception of duress, not to mention more opportunities for the public to notice them).

If any evidence of their deaths were found to have happened in Cleveland, the proverbial ballgame would be over.  The die had already been cast that they had died in New York!

So, upon the news reaching relatives and later the media that they had “died,” the passengers were allowed to leave the NASA building one by one.  Monitored.  Watched.  Listened to.  One person contacting the public could be written off by the plotters as a “no show.”

Once the last passenger left and followed their directions as to their new life, the Cleveland chapter was done.

Here is what the SSDI has to say about American 77 passengers, courtesy of Web Fairy and CNN:

FLIGHT 77

Allegedly crashed into the Pentagon.

CREW
Charles Burlingame CHARLES F BURLINGAME 12 Sep 1949 -- 11 Sep 2001

PASSENGERS
Yeneneh Betru
, 35 YENENEH BETRU 21 Jan 1966 -- 11 Sep 2001
M.J. Booth MARY J BOOTH 18 Nov 1936 -- 11 Sep 2001
William Caswell WILLIAM E CASWELL 22 Jun 1947 -- 11 Sep 2001
Eddie Dillard (EDGAR A DILLARD 13 Oct 1940 -- 03 Sep 2001)
Zoe Falkenberg, 8 ZOE E FALKENBERG 08 Nov 1992 -- 11 Sep 2001
Dana Falkenberg, 3 DANA C FALKENBERG 21 Jul 1998 -- 11 Sep 2001
Joe Ferguson (JOSEPH L FERGUSON 19 Sep 1980 -- 10 Sep 2001)
Wilson "Bud" Flagg WILSON F FLAGG 26 Oct 1938 -- 11 Sep 2001
Ian Gray, 55 IAN J GRAY 01 Sep 1946 -- 11 Sep 2001
Stanley Hall, 68 STANLEY R HALL 14 Apr 1933 -- 11 Sep 2001
Ann Judge, 49, ANN C JUDGE 28 Dec 1951 -- 11 Sep 2001
Chandler Keller, 29, CHANDLER R KELLER 08 Oct 1971 -- 11 Sep 2001
Lisa Raines, 42 LISA J RAINES 30 Dec 1958 -- 11 Sep 2001
Bob Speisman, 47 ROBERT S SPEISMAN 09 Aug 1953 -- 11 Sep 2001
John Yamnicky, 71 JOHN D YAMNICKY 08 Jun 1930 -- 11 Sep 2001
Vicki Yancey VICKI L YANCEY 14 Jan 1957 -- 11 Sep 2001 
 
Sources:

http://www.cnn.com/SPECIALS/2001/trade.center/victims/AA77.victims....

http://www.thewebfairy.com/911/boeing/Flight%2077%20passengers%20&a...

 

In summary, one crewmember and fourteen “passengers” (I left in Eddie Dillard and Joe Ferguson to show the possibility that names of the recently deceased may have been used).

Thanks to the Bureau of Transportation Records, we know that American Flight 77 was neither scheduled nor did it take off.  So where did these “passengers” go?

The answer has to do with another list maker.  Someone had to keep track of the names that would go to the media as the names of passengers on this phony flight. In addition to the false names (or names of prior deceased), the person in charge of the list for Flight 77 had to keep track of these people who are on the SSDI.

The most logical way would be to have them meet in person.  That way the “passengers” could get their instructions as to what to do and where to go next.

As with the other flights, the official story circulating in the media has the Flight 77 list passengers dying in a place where they did not die.  Here, it was the Pentagon in Virginia.

These 14 could have met anywhere.  They did not likely go to Dulles National Airport.  There was no point in putting them on board a flight that did not fly.  A “flight” that would be best known for the alleged presence of TV personality Barbara Olson (who is NOT on the SSDI) might make people wonder later why they did not see Ms. Olson.

There was additional business that included Olson.  She and others on the plane had to go somewhere secret and make calls from the ground and convince the listeners they were really on the flight.  Olson was likely kept far away from the group.

The list maker then likely carefully screened the group, got their names and drove the list of names to the appropriate contact in the media.

The 14 then went about their directions.

Here is the passenger/SSDI report on the fourth alleged flight, United Airlines 93:


FLIGHT 93

 

Allegedly crashed into ground in Shanksville, Pennsylvania

CREW

PASSENGERS


TODD E BEAMER 11 Sep 1968 -- 10 Jun 1997
William Cashman WILLIAM J CASHMAN 06 Mar 1941-- 11 Sep 2001
Joseph Deluca JOSEPH F DELUCA 05 Apr 1949 -- 11 Sep 2001
Patrick Driscoll PATRICK J DRISCOLL 06 Dec 1930 -- 11 Sep 2001
Colleen Fraser COLLEEN L FRASER 29 Jul 1950 -- 11 Sep 2001
Andrew Garcia (ANDREW V GARCIA 02 Jul 1999 -- 18 Sep 2001)
Richard Guadagno, 38, RICHARD J GUADAGNO 26 Sep 1962 -- 11 Sep 2001
Mark Rothenberg MARK D ROTHENBERG 24 Feb 1949 -- 11 Sep 2001
John Talignani JOHN M TALIGNANI 31 Aug 1927 -- 11 Sep 2001

Sources: 

http://www.cnn.com/SPECIALS/2001/trade.center/victims/ua93.victims.html

http://www.thewebfairy.com/911/boeing/Flight%2093%20passengers%20&a...

 

No crewmembers from United 93 are on the SSDI list.  And only seven passengers show up as having died on that day.  Note Todd Beamer (of “Let’s Roll” fiction) actually died four years prior, according to the records!  (It seems likely that someone simply used their identity – see this link: http://www.cluesforum.info/viewtopic.php?p=363377)

We know from BTS and ACARS records that United 93 took off and was flying over the Midwest long after it allegedly crashed in Pennsylvania.  It most likely landed in Akron Ohio later that morning.

Those who are said to have made phone calls stayed on the ground to make those calls (none of these “passengers” made the SSDI list – people may have assumed names, as was likely the case with Beamer).

These seven were noted by a list maker as well.

SUMMARY

The paradox remains that no one can prove who boarded the two planes that flew. To assert that any one person did or did not fly is simply non-falsifiable.

Passenger lists or even manifests could be faked, for example.

People could have boarded under false names.

Passengers could have included those not listed in SSDI, which is, in their own estimation, about eighty-five percent accurate.

And so on.

I have written out the most plausible hypothesis based on the few facts that are available.  I have made the assumption that those listed as having died on September 11 did in fact live prior to that day and that someone close to them believed them dead and contacted the proper authority.

I have no idea what directions the passengers would have received.  The controversy over whether they were killed will continue, but the assertion and its opposite are also non-falsifiable.

This is a work in progress.  It is my gift to those who seek the truth.  If you can better my hypothesis, please do so, not for me but for the simple cause of getting an answer to the question of what happened.

 

Source unless otherwise noted: Planes without Passengers: the Faked Hijackings of 9/11, 2nd edition

Picture is of Cleveland Hopkins Airport

Views: 1190

Comment

You need to be a member of 9/11 Scholars Forum to add comments!

Join 9/11 Scholars Forum

© 2019   Created by James H. Fetzer.   Powered by

Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service